Miss north Ontario 2012
       
    MISS NORTH ONTARIO REGIONAL CANADA 2018
CHELMSFORD – Maya Brunet
1st RunnerUp – TIMMINS – Keisha Corbeil
2nd RunnerUp – NEW LISKEARD – Brayden D'Arcey
3rd RunnerUp – WAHNIPATAE – Katlyn Kotila
4th RunnerUp – ESPANOLA – Danyka Sabourin


NATIONAL FINALISTS MISS UNIVERSE CANADA - TORONTO
  1. Veronique Langis – AZILDA

  2.  



NATIONAL FINALISTS MISS WORLD CANADA - TORONTO

  1. Danyka Sabourin – ESPANOLA
  2. Hailee North – NIPISSING DISTRICT
  3. Katlyn Kotila – WAHNIPATAE

  4.  


NATIONAL FINALISTS

MISS TEENAGE CANADA - TORONTO

  1. Maya Brunet – Miss North Ontario 2018
  2. Jordyn Greer – KAWARTHA LAKES
  3. Faith Davis – LOCKERBY
  4. Vanessa Lauzon – LOELLEN
  5. Sydney Austrup – MUSKOKA DISTRICT
  6. Maliyah Walls – SAULT STE MARIE
  7. Hailey McArthy – SEARCHMONT
 


SCHOLARSHIP TOP MODEL CANADA

  1. Veronique Langis - AZILDA
  2.  


NOFCC AMBASSADOR AWARD
– Highest Fundraiser NOFCC
WINNER
SAULT STE MARIE – Maliyah Walls
RUNNERUP
CHELMSFORD – Maya Brunet

 


ENTREPENEUR AWARD
– Highest Program Book Sales
WINNER
FAUQUIER-STRICKLAND – Chanelle Larabie
RUNNERUP
RAYSIDE BALFOUR – Chloe Arsenault

 


SUPERMODEL
WINNER
– MUSKOKA DISTRICT – Sydney Austrup
RUNNERUP – SEARCHMONT – Hailey McArthy

 


EVENING GOWN

(Best Presentation Preliminary Show)
WINNER MUSKOKA DISTRICT – Sydney Austrup
RUNNERUP LOCKERBY – Faith Davis

 


PUBLIC SPEAKING (Laci Jones Memorial)
WINNER
SUDBURY DISTRICT – Khali Jodouin
RUNNERUP KAWARTHA LAKES – Jordyn Greer

    TOP 10 (In Random Order)
FAUQUIER-STRICKLAND
Chanelle Larabie

KAWARTHA LAKES

Jordyn Greer

RAYSIDE BALFOUR

Chloe Arsenault

SUDBURY DISTRICT

Khali Jodouin

VALLEY EAST

Brianna Lamirande
 

TOP 16 (In Random Order)
AZILDA
Veronique Langis

COCHRANE

Riley Olkkonen

HEARST

Kerrigan Iserhoff

NORTH BAY

Tiffany Hill

SAULT STE MARIE

Maliyah Walls

SEARCHMONT

Hailey McArthy
 

Dr. Renee-Anne Montpellier
SCHOLASTIC AWARD


WINNER VALLEY EAST – Brianna Lamirande
RUNNERUP WAHNIPATAE – Katylyn Kotila
 

PHOTOGENIC
WINNER
WAHNIPATAE – Katlyn Kotila

RUNNERUP
GREATER SUDBURY – Brooklyn Olive
AZILDA – Veronique Langis
 

AKFIT FITNESS AWARD
WINNER – SAULT STE MARIE – Maliyah Walls
RUNNER UP – LOCKERBY – Faith Davis

 

MISS FRIENDSHIP
WINNER – RAYSIDE BALFOUR – Chloe Arsenault

 


TALENT

WINNER – RAMSEY LAKE – Sydney Baltessen
RUNNERUP – KAWARTHA LAKES – Jordyn Greer

 


JOAN HART
AWARD
(Role Model. Dedication to Pageant Industry)
RAYSIDE BALFOUR – Chloe Arsenault

 


PAGEANT PROMOTION

WINNER
RAYSIDE BALFOUR – Chloe Arsenault
RUNNERUP
WAHNIPATAE – Katylyn Kotila

 


ESSENSE AWARD
(Based on Most Inspirational Story Shared With Delegates)
WINNER
Chapleau – Sara Dipasquale

 


PRE-PAGEANT PRESENTATION

WINNER
CHELMSFORD – Maya Brunet
RUNNERUP
RAYSIDE BALFOUR – Chloe Arsenault

 

BEAUTY WITH A PURPOSE

(Acknowledging Volunteer Work, Community Service)
WINNER
TIMMINS – Keisha Corbeil
RUNNERUP
FAUQUIER-STRICKLAND – Chanelle Larabie
 
       
  Miss north Ontario 2012
     
     
    MISS NORTH ONTARIO REGIONAL CANADA 2017
CHAPLEAU –Emma Morrison
1st RunnerUp – EASTERN REGION – Stephanie Photopoulos
2nd RunnerUp – SUDBURY DISTRICT – Carly Judd
3rd RunnerUp – COLDWATER – Kaylea Smith
4th RunnerUp – THUNDER BAY – Healey Gardiner


NATIONAL FINALISTS MISS UNIVERSE CANADA - TORONTO
  1. Amber Irvine – SOUTH PORCUPINE
  2. Carly Judd – SUDBURY DISTRICT
  3. Diana Smendra – MUSKOKA DISTRICT
  4. Emily Roberts – SIMCOE DISTRICT
  5. Kaylea Smith – COLDWATER
  6. Kallie Boucher – ALGOMA DISTRICT

  7.  



NATIONAL FINALISTS MISS WORLD CANADA - TORONTO

  1. Amber Irvine – SOUTH PORCUPINE
  2. Chloe South – COBOCONK
  3. Carly Judd – SUDBURY DISTRICT
  4. Courtney Farinha – GREATER SUDBURY
  5. Caela Doyle – NIPISSING DISTRICT
  6. Kristina Duval – NORTH BAY
  7. Kallie Boucher – ALGOMA DISTRICT
  8. Jordyn Chartrand – KIRKLAND LAKE

  9.  


NATIONAL FINALISTS

MISS TEENAGE CANADA - TORONTO

  1. Emma Morrison – CHAPLEAU
  2. Emily Ayotte – COCHRANE
  3. Alicia Tyska – DISTRICT THUNDER BAY
  4. Marissa Serre – LAKE LAURENTIAN
  5. Faith Davis – LONG LAKE
  6. Cassandra Tanguay – WEST NIPISSING
 


SCHOLARSHIP TOP MODEL CANADA

  1. Chloe South - COBOCONK
  2.  


NOFCC AMBASSADOR AWARD
– Highest Fundraiser NOFCC
WINNER
NEW LISKEARD – Gabrielle Smith
RUNNERUP
RAYSIDE BALFOUR – Keisha Jesso

 


ENTREPENEUR AWARD
– Highest Program Book Sales
WINNER
CHAPLEAU – Emma Morrison
RUNNERUP
KAPUSKASING – Chanelle Larabie

 


SUPERMODEL
WINNER
– SOUTH PORCUPINE – Amber Irvine
RUNNERUP – LONG LAKE – Faith Davis

 


EVENING GOWN

(Best Presentation Preliminary Show)
WINNER WEST NIPISSING – Cassandra Tanguay
RUNNERUP CHAPLEAU – Emma Morrison

LONG LAKE – Faith Davis
SOUTH PORCUPINE – Amber Irvine

 


PUBLIC SPEAKING (Laci Jones Memorial)
WINNER
MOONBEAM – Ashley Piche
RUNNERUP DISTRICT THUNDER BAY – Alicia Tyska

    TOP 10 (In Random Order)
BARRIE
Danielle D'Souza

GREATER SUDUBURY

Courtney Farinha

LONG LAKE

Faith Davis

NORTH BAY

Kristina Duval

SAULT STE. MARIE

Lauren Moore
 

TOP 16 (In Random Order)
COCHRANE
Emilie Ayottte

KIRKLAND LAKE

Jordyn Chartrand

MINNOW LAKE

Ariana Kingerski

New Liskeard

Gabrielle Smith

Terrace Bay

Kasey Pope

RED LAKE DISTRICT

Geena Saskoksy
 

Dr. Renee-Anne Montpellier
SCHOLASTIC AWARD


WINNER EASTERN REGION – Stephanie Photopoulos
RUNNERUP THUNDER BAY – Healey Gardiner
 

PHOTOGENIC
WINNER
AZILDA – Rosalie Bruneau

RUNNERUP
NORTH BAY – Kristina Duval
DISTRICT THUNDER BAY – Alicia Tyska
 

AKFIT FITNESS AWARD
WINNER – NICKEL CENTRE – Anyse Marsh
RUNNER UP – THUNDER BAY – Healey Gardiner

 

MISS FRIENDSHIP
WINNER – AZILDA – Rosalie Bruneau
RUNNERUP – THUNDER BAY – Healey Gardiner

 


TALENT

WINNER – EASTERN REGION – Stephanie Photopoulos
RUNNERUP – NEW LISKEARD – Gabrielle Smith

 


JOAN HART
AWARD
(Role Model. Dedication to Pageant Industry)
MATTAWA – Ashley Gauvin-Joanisse

 


PAGEANT PROMOTION

WINNER
MUSKOKA DISTRICT – Diana Smendra
RUNNERUP
COLDWATER – Kaylea Smith

 


ESSENSE AWARD
(Based on Most Inspirational Story Shared With Delegates)
WINNER
AZILDA – Rosalie Bruneau

 


PRE-PAGEANT PRESENTATION

WINNER
SEARCHMONT – Lily Elgie
RUNNERUP
COLDWATER – Kaylea Smith

 

BEAUTY WITH A PURPOSE

(Acknowledging Volunteer Work, Community Service)
WINNER
THUNDER BAY – Healey Gardiner
RUNNERUP
NEW LISKEARD – Gabrielle Smith
 
     
  Miss north Ontario 2012
     
     
    MISS NORTH ONTARIO REGIONAL CANADA 2016
SUDBURY DISTRICT – Madison Kvaltin
1stRunnerUp – Val Caron – Lorrie Blais
2ndRunnerUp – Georgian Bay – Diana Smendra
3rdRunnerUp – District Thunder Bay – Brittney Pennock
4thRunnerUp – Moose Deer Point – Chloe Smith


NATIONAL FINALISTS MISS UNIVERSE CANADA 2017
  1. Greater Sudbury – Jessica Usitalo
  2. Huntsville – Ciara Thompson
  3. Manitoulin – Britt Manitowabi
  4. Val Caron – Lorrie Blais

  5.  


NATIONAL FINALISTS

MISS TEENAGE CANADA 2016

  1. Kirkland Lake – Chloe Panko
  2. Moose Deer Point – Chloe Smith
  3. Moonbeam – Izabel Veilleux
  4. North Bay – Dagmar D'Agostino
  5. Onaping Falls – Tiffany Fahey
  6. Ramsey Lake – Ashleigh McTaggart
  7. Sault Ste. Marie – Kylee Vachon
  8. Sudbury District – Madison Kvaltin
  9. Timmins – Adrienne Groulx
  10. Valley East – Ashlyin Whipple
 


SCHOLARSHIP TOP MODEL CANADA –

  1. Sudbury District – Madison Kvaltin
  2.  


NOFCC AMBASSADOR AWARD
– Highest Fundraiser NOFCC
WINNER
Terrace Bay – Kasey Pope
RUNNERUP
Greater Sudbury – Jessica Usitalo

 


ENTREPENEUR AWARD
– Highest Program Book Sales
WINNER
New Liskeard – Shaelyn Turcotte
RUNNERUP
Greater Sudbury – Jessica Usitalo

 


SUPERMODEL
WINNER
– Sudbury District – Madison Kvaltin
RUNNERUP – Val Caron – Lorrie Blais

 


PEOPLES CHOICE

Most Votes on MNORCP Website (over 330,000 votes cast) www.missnorthontario.com
WINNER ––VALLEY EAST – Brianna Lamirnade
RUNNERUP – COCHRANE – Riley Olkkonen

 


EVENING GOWN

(Best Presentation Preliminary Show)
WINNER Sudbury District – Madison Kvaltin
RUNNERUP Val Caron – Lorrie Blais

 


Beautiful Soul
(Collected Most Shoes - Soles 4 Soles Organization)
(Best Presentation Preliminary Show)
WINNER CORBEIL – Shayna McWeeney

 


PUBLIC SPEAKING

WINNER Georgian Bay – Diana Smendra
RUNNERUP Minnow Lake – Kassandre Bazinet

 
    TOP 10 (In Random Order)
Greater Sudbury
Jessica Usitalo

Minnow Lake

Kassandre Bazinet

Moonbeam

Izabel Veilleux

Thunder Bay

Quyen Le

Valley East

Ashlyin Whipple
 

TOP 16 (In Random Order)
Anishnaabek
Nathalie Restoule

Harley Bay Township

Sarah Marsden

Lakehead

Magdalena Tsilkas

New Liskeard

Shaelyn Turcotte

Terrace Bay

Kasey Pope

Timiskaming District

Sabrina Skalecki
 

Dr. Renee-Anne Montpellier
SCHOLASTIC AWARD


WINNER District Thunder Bay – Brittany Pennock
RUNNERUP Garson – Chanelle Trottier
 

PHOTOGENIC
WINNER
Moonbeam – Izabel Veilleux

RUNNERUP
Manitoulin – Britt Manitowabi
 

AKFIT FITNESS AWARD
WINNER – Onaping Falls – Tiffany Fahey
RUNNER UP – Nipissing District – Nicole Renaud

 

MISS FRIENDSHIP
WINNER – Lakehead – Magdalena Tsilkas

 


TALENT

WINNER – Greater Sudbury – Jessica Usitalo
RUNNERUP – Minnow Lake – Kassandre Bazinet

 


Laci Jones (In Memorium) PUBLIC SPEAKING

WINNER – Georgian Bay – Diana Smendra
RUNNERUP – Minnow Lake – Kassandre Bazinet

 


JOAN HART
AWARD
(Role Model. Dedication to Pageant Industry)
Thunder Bay – Quyen Le

 


PAGEANT PROMOTION

WINNER
Georgian Bay – Diana Smendra
RUNNERUP
Greater Sudbury – Jessica Usitalo

 


ESSENSE AWARD
(Based on Most Inspirational Story Shared With Delegates)
WINNER
Greater Sudbury – Jessica Usitalo

 


PRE-PAGEANT AWARD

WINNER
Porcupine – Emily Brinson-Rentelis
RUNNERUP
Terrace Bay – Kasey Pope

 

BEAUTY WITH A PURPOSE

(Acknowledging Volunteer Work, Community Service)
WINNER
District Thunder Bay – Brittany Pennock
RUNNERUP
Minnow Lake – Kassandre Bazinet
 
     
  Miss north Ontario 2012
     
     
    MISS NORTH ONTARIO REGIONAL CANADA 2015
HEARST – Kara Fillion
1stRunnerUp – New Liskeard – Hannah Fedechko Conroy
2ndRunnerUp – Sudbury District – Madison Kvaltin
3rdRunnerUp – Kapuskasing – Emilie Trembly-St. Aubin
4thRunnerUp – Thunder Bay – Healey Gardiner


NATIONAL FINALISTS TO ATTEND MISS TEENAGE CANADA – TORONTO – AUG. 2015
  1. COCHRANE – Emma Blanchard
  2. KAPUSKASING – Emilie Tremblay-St. Aubin
  3. KIRKLAND LAKE – Christina McLean
  4. LIVELY – Brooklynn Leblanc
  5. MANITOULIN – Katie Harper
  6. NEW LISKEARD – Hannah Fedechko-Conroy
  7. NIPISSING DISTRICT – Kerry Smith
  8. RAINY RIVER DISTRICT – Alyssa Chiasson
  9. SUDBURY DISTRICT – Madison Kvaltin
  10. VALLEY EAST – Chelsey Pitfield

  11.  

NATIONAL FINALISTS SELECTED TO ATTEND
MISS UNIVERSE CANADA TORONTO, SPRING 2016

  1. ALGOMA DISTRICT – Jenni Pearson
  2. HEARST – Kara Fillion
  3. IROQUOIS FALLS – Carly Judd
  4. WALDEN – Brianna Lamirande
 


NATIONAL FINALISTS TOP MODEL CANADA – Toronto – June 2015

  1. IROQUOIS FALLS – Carly Judd
  2. SAULT STE. MARIE – Cassidy Gregoire-Otis
  3.  


AMBASSADOR AWARD
– Highest Fundraiser NOFCC
WINNER
NEW LISKEARD – Hannah Fedechko-Conroy
RUNNERUP
COPPER CLIFF – Krystyn Derks

 


ENTREPENEUR AWARD
– Highest Program Book Sales
WINNER
HORNEPAYNE – Brielle Edens
RUNNERUP
NEW LISKEARD – Hannah Fedechko-Conroy

 


SUPERMODEL
WINNER
– RAINY RIVER DISTRICT – Alyssa Chiasson
RUNNERUP – Lively - Brooklyn Leblanc

 


PEOPLES CHOICE

Most Votes on MNORCP Website (over 330,000 votes cast) www.missnorthontario.com
WINNER –– ANISHNAABEK - Nathalie Restoule
RUNNERUP – COCHRANE - Hayley Lessard

 


FRIENDSHIP

WINNER - VAL CARON – Lorrie Blais

 


EVENING GOWN

(Best Presentation Preliminary Show)
WINNER RAINY RIVER DISTRICT – Alyssa Chiasson
RUNNERUP VALLEY EAST – Chelsey Pitfield

 

    TOP 10 (In Random Order)
IROQUOIS FALLS
Carly Judd

KIRKLAND LAKE

Christina McLean

LIVELY

Brooklynn Leblanc

RAINY RIVER DISTRICT

Alyssa Chiasson

WALDEN

Brianna Lamirande
 

TOP 16 (In Random Order)
COCHRANE
Emma Blanchard

COPPER CLIFF

Krystyn Derks

HORNEPAYNE

Brielle Edens

MANITOULIN

Katie Harper

VAL CARON

Lorrie Blais

VALLEY EAST

Chelsey Pitfield
 

Dr. Renee-Anne Montpellier
SCHOLASTIC AWARD

WINNER IROQUOIS FALLS – Carly Judd
RUNNERUP WALDEN – Brianna Lamirande
 

PHOTOGENIC
WINNER
SUDBURY DISTRICT – Madison Kvaltin

RUNNERUP
NEW LISKEARD – Hannah Fedechko-Conroy
 

AKFIT FITNESS AWARD
WINNER – THUNDER BAY – Healey Gardiner
RUNNER UP – ALGOMA DISTRICT – Jenni Pearson

 


TALENT

WINNER – MANITOULIN – Katie Harper
RUNNERUP – WIKWEMIKONG – Britt Manitowabi

 


Laci Jones (In Memorium) PUBLIC SPEAKING

WINNER – NEW LISKEARD – Hannah Fedechko-Conroy
RUNNERUP – PORCUPINE – Kaitlyn Lyrette

 


JOAN HART
AWARD
(Role Model. Dedication to Pageant Industry)
HEARST – Kara Fillion

 


PAGEANT PROMOTION

WINNER
MANITOULIN – Katie Harper
RUNNERUP
KIRKLAND LAKE – Christina McLean

 


ESSENSE AWARD
(Based on Most Inspirational Story Shared With Delegates)
WINNER
NEW LISKEARD – Hannah Fedechko-Conroy

 


PRE-PAGEANT PRESENTATION

WINNER
VALLEY EAST –Chelsey Pitfield
RUNNERUP
VAL CARON – Lorrie Blais

 

BEAUTY WITH A PURPOSE

(Acknowledging Volunteer Work, Community Service)
WINNER
NEW LISKEARD – Hannah Fedechko-Conroy
RUNNERUP
HEARST – Kara Fillion
 
     
  Miss north Ontario 2015
     
     
    MISS NORTH ONTARIO REGIONAL CANADA 2014
SUDBURY DISTRICT – Jessie Must
1st RunnerUp – Lake Laurentian – Ariana Kingerski
2nd RunnerUp – Lockerby – Mercedes Burrowes
3rd RunnerUp – Wawa – Hannah Simard
4th RunnerUp - Greater Sudbury – Vanessa Warren



NATIONAL FINALISTS TO ATTEND MISS TEENAGE CANADA – TORONTO – JULY 2014
  1. BRACEBRIDGE – Andrea Rahkola
  2. GREATER SUDBURY - Vanessa Warren
  3. HANMER – Courtney-Taylor Farinha
  4. LOCKERBY – Mercedes Burrowes
  5. MATTAGAMI FIRST NATION – Janelle Golinowski
  6. PARRY SOUND – Chloe Naughton
  7. TIMMINS – Keisha Corbeil
  8. WAWA – Hannah Simard
  9. WEST NIPISSING – Alyssa Comé
  10. Advanced from 2013 MNORCP – Greater Sudbury Julia Greenough

  11.  


NATIONAL FINALISTS SELECTED TO ATTEND

MISS UNIVERSE CANADA 2015

  1. DISTRICT THUNDER BAY – Melinda Henderson
  2. HALLEBOURG – Danica Rancourt
  3. LAKEHEAD – Emma Stam
  4. SOUTH PORCUPINE – Hannah Amodeo
  5. SUDBURY DISTRICT – Jessie Must
  6. CAPREOL - Miranda Ostrowalker
  7.  


AMBASSADOR AWARD
– Highest Fundraiser NOFCC
WINNER
GREATER SUDBURY – Vanessa Warren
RUNNERUP
NIPISSING DISTRICT – Samantha Cowan
HORNEPAYNE – Alanna Pullen
LOCKERBY – Mercedes Burrowes

 


ENTREPENEUR AWARD
– Highest Program Book Sales
WINNER
MATTAGAMI FIRST NATION – Janelle Golinowski
RUNNERUP
KIRKLAND LAKE – Julie Studholme

 


INTERVIEW
WINNER
- SUDBURY DISTRICT – Jessie Must
RUNNERUP – GREATER SUDBURY – Vanessa Warren

 


PEOPLES CHOICE

Most Votes on MNORCP Website (over 330,000 votes cast) www.missnorthontario.com
WINNER –GREATER SUDBURY – Vanessa Warren
RUNNERUP – VAL CARON – Ashley MacLellan

 


FRIENDSHIP

WINNER - LAKE LAURENTIAN – Ariana Kingerski

 


EVENING GOWN

(Best Presentation Preliminary Show)
WINNER WAWA – Hannah Simard
RUNNERUP LAKEHEAD – Emma Stam

 


NATIONAL FINALISTS TOP MODEL CANADA
– Toronto – August – 2014
LAKEHEAD – Emma Stam
LIVELY – Brittney Gouthro


    TOP 10 (In Random Order)
LAKEHEAD
Emma Stam

TIMMINS

Keisha Corbeil

NIPISSING DISTRICT

Samantha Cowan

HANMER

Courtney-Taylor Farinha

BRACEBRIDGE

Andrea Rahkola
 

TOP 16 (In Random Order)
WEST NIPISSING
Alyssa Comé

MATTAGAMI FIRST NATION

Janelle Golinowski

KIRKLAND LAKE

Julie Studholme

MUSKOKA DISTRICT

Ruth Baker

MATTAWA

Ashley Gauvin-Joannisse


THUNDER BAY

Queyn Le
 

Dr. Renee-Anne Montpellier
SCHOLASTIC AWARD

WINNER NIPISSING DISTRICT – Samantha Cowan
RUNNERUP GREATER SUDBURY – Vanessa Warren
 

PHOTOGENIC
WINNER
SOUTH PORCUPINE – Hannah Amodeo

RUNNERUP
WAWA – Hannah Simard
 

AKFIT FITNESS AWARD
WINNER – GREATER SUDBURY – Vanessa Warren
RUNNER UP – WAWA – Hannah Simard

 


TALENT

WINNER – WEST NIPISSING – Alyssa Comé
RUNNERUP – PARRY SOUND – Chloe Naughton

 


PUBLIC SPEAKING

WINNER – LAKEHEAD – Emma Stam
RUNNERUP –GREATER SUDBURY – Vanessa Warren

 


JOAN HART
AWARD
(Role Model. Dedication to Pageant Industry)
LAKEHEAD – Emma Stam

 


PAGEANT PROMOTION

WINNER
CHAPLEAU – Erika Smith
RUNNERUP
Mattawa – Ashley Gauvin-Joanisse

 


ESSENSE AWARD
(Based on Most Inspirational Story Shared With Delegates)
WINNER
WEBBWOOD – Carly Verch
RUNNERUP
CAPREOL – Miranda Ostrowalker

 


PRE-PAGEANT PRESENTATION

WINNER
Lockerby – Mercedes Burrowes

 

BEAUTY WITH A PURPOSE

(Acknowledging Volunteer Work, Community Service)
WINNER
TIMMINS – Keisha Corbeil
RUNNERUP
Hanmer-Courtney-Taylor Farinha
 
     
     
  Miss North Ontario Sponsors
HAIRSTYLISTS & MAKEUP ARTISTS

Miss North Ontario Sponsors
MAKEUP Tia Naccarato
Miss North Ontario Sponsors
MAKEUP Dana Lajeunesse
Miss North Ontario Sponsors
HAIRSTYLIST Juliia Swanson

HAIRSTYLIST Brittany McCann

HAIRSTYLIST Lori Dhinel

HAIRSTYLIST Stacey Foucault

HAIRSTYLIST
Carrie Burtt


HAIRSTYLIST
Amber Gollan

HAIRSTYLIST
Lisa Forgette

HAIRSTYLIST
Lorrie Blais

HAIRSTYLIST Lianne Cousineau Roy


MAKEUP
Robyn Hobbs

MAKEUP
Julie Rochon

MAKEUP
Danielle Plouffe

MAKEUP
Chelsee Pitfield

MAKEUP
Zoe Mercier



 
   
   
   
 
   
 
     
  Apply for next years Pageant:
Our contestants come from all over North Ontario... >>Click here to find out more
 
     
   
 
     
  Gallery of Past Contestants:
Going back to 2006, see how far we have come... >>Click here to find out more
 
     
   
 
     
  Testimonials:
Former Contestants tell their stories...
>>Click here to find out more
 
     
   
 
     
  MNO Official Charity:
Northern Ontario Families of Children With Cancer... >>Click here to find out more
 
     
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
  Miss North Ontario Sponsors  
  Miss North Ontario Sponsors  
  Miss North Ontario Sponsors  
  Miss North Ontario Sponsors  
  Miss North Ontario Sponsors  
  Miss North Ontario Sponsors  
  Miss North Ontario Sponsors  
  Miss North Ontario Sponsors  
  Miss North Ontario Sponsors  

Official Photographer Chelsee Taylor Photography

Copyright © 2013, Web Design: Alfred Boyd Photographer